Randy Johnson Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
With all the adversity this team has been through, it's very gratifying to see how things panned out for everybody. It's pretty satisfying considering I haven't been as consistent as I'd like to be, and to still win 17 games ... that's pretty satisfying.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
September 10, 1963
Place of Birth
California, U.S.A.
Profession
Sportsman
Nationality
American
Other Names
The Big Unit