Randy Johnson Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
Tiger Woods, Larry Bird, Wayne Gretzky, a pitcher just before a game, I would imagine they all have nervous energy. But as you perform, the nervous energy dissipates and you start to relax and you start to do what you do best.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
September 10, 1963
Place of Birth
California, U.S.A.
Profession
Sportsman
Nationality
American
Other Names
The Big Unit