Randy Johnson Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
I pitch and my teammates expect us to win and for me to put us in a position to win, and I didn't do that. My slider found too much of the middle of the plate. I didn't have a sharp one going down and away. Unfortunately, my pitches were elevated today, and I paid the price.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
September 10, 1963
Place of Birth
California, U.S.A.
Profession
Sportsman
Nationality
American
Other Names
The Big Unit