Marilyn Monroe Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
The trouble with censors is that they worry if a girl has cleavage. They ought to worry if she hasn't any.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Marilyn Monroe Quotes

About Author

Born On
June 1, 1926
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, US
Died On
August 5, 1962 (aged 36)
Other Names
Norma Jeane Baker
Profession
Actress, model, film producer
Religion
Christian, Jewish
Nationality
American