Jim Morrison Quotes

Added On: 05 Oct, 2012
Death is only going to happen to you once; I don`t want to miss it.
By: shekhar
In Death Quotes

About Author

Other Names
James Douglas Morrison
Born On
December 8, 1943
Died On
July 3, 1971 (aged 27)
Place of Birth
Melbourne, Florida, U.S.
Profession
musician, songwriter, poet
Nationality
American