Erma Bombeck Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
Being a child at home alone in the summer is a high-risk occupation. If you call your mother at work thirteen times an hour, she can hurt you.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Alone Quotes

About Author

Born On
February 21, 1927
Died On
April 22, 1996 (aged 69)
Nationality
American
Place of Birth
Bellbrook, Ohio
Other Names
Erma Louise Bombeck
Profession
American humorist