Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 10 Feb, 2010
To understand the world one must not be feeling bad about one's self.
By: Rohit Jain
In Feeling Bad Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician