Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
You have a political transfer of power which is not a one-day thing, it will take a few months and you have a military transition which is also a long process... it [the withdrawal] was not realistically planned.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim