Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
Work crew started operating the pump around 10:38 am. At 11:50 am, they found water was spilling from the manhole on top of the tank.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim