Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
When they are combined with social protection and other measures that increase the incomes of poor families to buy food, they can have an even more positive (effect) and spur rural development.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim