Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
We will open the doors of negotiation to all the opposition, including those who are fighting us.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim