Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
We will not allow an imperial government to bring money and see how they can stop basic companies and stop the electricity to turn off all of Venezuela.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim