Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
We will make sure that the people of Afghanistan have a fair election.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim