Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
We don’t always have to have a man with a beard in a uniform and Kalashnikov to provide security and safety for our people. You could have a policewoman with a pistol who can provide security and social safety… I would like to see women take responsibility for safety, but I know the risks.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim