Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
There is a lack of change and vision in these parties especially when it comes to women’s rights and Afghanistan now requires parties and politicians who adjust themselves with the changes [that are going on].
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim