Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
The water itself was rain water. But it was from the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear plant and could contain radioactive materials.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim