Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
I would like to create an environment for my own daughters and other women in my country so that they don’t suffer as much as I suffered, and as the generation before me suffered.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim