Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
I represent a transformed Afghanistan. It is not only youth that are pro change: I have had an elderly person ask me about schooling for their girls; these same people 15 years ago wouldn’t have let their boys go to school.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim