Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
Even if my security is at the gate, if they have 30 people who want to kill themselves, you cannot stop them.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim