Stephen King Quotes

Added On: 05 Oct, 2012
As soon as you have a kid, you know for sure that you`re going to die. When you have a kid, you see your own gravestone.
By: shekhar
In Death Quotes

About Author

Born On
September 21, 1947
Place of Birth
Portland, Maine
Other Names
Richard Bachman, John Swithen
Profession
Novelist, short story writer