Randy Johnson Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
I think every pitcher pitches a little differently when they get out of Colorado, ... He's a different pitcher here and we're really getting the benefits of his performances. He's pitching the way he always knew he could out of that environment.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
September 10, 1963
Place of Birth
California, U.S.A.
Profession
Sportsman
Nationality
American
Other Names
The Big Unit