Mother Teresa Quotes

Added On: 20 Dec, 2012
Violence of the tongue is very real- sharper than any knife.
By: shekhar
In Self Control Quotes

About Author

Religion
Catholic
Born On
August 26, 1910
Place of Birth
Skopje, Macedonia
Died On
September 5, 1997 (aged 87)
Nationality
Indian
Other Names
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta