Mother Teresa Quotes

Added On: 29 Apr, 2009
God is the friend of silence. Trees, flowers, grass grow in silence. See the stars, moon, and sun how they move in silence.
By: Sneha Dhiman
In Encouragement Quotes

About Author

Religion
Catholic
Born On
August 26, 1910
Place of Birth
Skopje, Macedonia
Died On
September 5, 1997 (aged 87)
Nationality
Indian
Other Names
Blessed Teresa of Calcutta