Marilyn Monroe Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
The thing I want more than anything else? I want to have children. I used to feel for every child I had, I would adopt another.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Marilyn Monroe Quotes

About Author

Born On
June 1, 1926
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, US
Died On
August 5, 1962 (aged 36)
Other Names
Norma Jeane Baker
Profession
Actress, model, film producer
Religion
Christian, Jewish
Nationality
American