Marilyn Monroe Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
No one ever told me I was pretty when I was a little girl. All little girls should be told they're pretty, even if they aren't.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Marilyn Monroe Quotes

About Author

Born On
June 1, 1926
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, US
Died On
August 5, 1962 (aged 36)
Other Names
Norma Jeane Baker
Profession
Actress, model, film producer
Religion
Christian, Jewish
Nationality
American