Marilyn Monroe Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
I don't know who invented high heels, but all women owe him a lot.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Marilyn Monroe Quotes

About Author

Born On
June 1, 1926
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, US
Died On
August 5, 1962 (aged 36)
Other Names
Norma Jeane Baker
Profession
Actress, model, film producer
Religion
Christian, Jewish
Nationality
American