Marilyn Monroe Quotes

Added On: 05 Jan, 2010
I am involved in a freedom ride protesting the loss of the minority rights belonging to the few remaining earthbound stars. All we demanded was our right to twinkle.
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Marilyn Monroe Quotes

About Author

Born On
June 1, 1926
Place of Birth
Los Angeles, California, US
Died On
August 5, 1962 (aged 36)
Other Names
Norma Jeane Baker
Profession
Actress, model, film producer
Religion
Christian, Jewish
Nationality
American