Khalil Gibran Quotes

Added On: 09 Oct, 2012
You delight in laying down laws, yet you delight more in breaking them. Like children playing by the ocean who build sand-towers with constancy and then destroy them with laughter.
By: shekhar
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Other Names
Gubran Khalil Gubran
Born On
January 6, 1883
Place of Birth
Mutasarrifate, Ottoman Syria
Died On
April 10, 1931 (aged 48)
Profession
Painter, Sculptor, Writer,Poet