Khalil Gibran Quotes

Added On: 08 Aug, 2012
In the sweetness of friendship let there be laughter, and sharing of pleasures.
By: shekhar
In Friendship Quotes

About Author

Other Names
Gubran Khalil Gubran
Born On
January 6, 1883
Place of Birth
Mutasarrifate, Ottoman Syria
Died On
April 10, 1931 (aged 48)
Profession
Painter, Sculptor, Writer,Poet