John Wooden Quotes

Added On: 04 Oct, 2012
While you, the leader, can teach many things, character is not taught easily to adults who arrive at your desk lacking it. Be cautious about taking on reclamation projects regardless of the talent they may possess. Have the courage to make character count among the qualities you seek in others.
By: shekhar
In Character Quotes

About Author

Born On
October 14, 1910
Died On
June 4, 2010 (aged 99)
Place of Birth
Hall, Indiana, U.S.
Profession
basketball player and coach
Other Names
John Robert Wooden
Nationality
American