John Lennon Quotes

Added On: 17 Apr, 2009
I've had the boyhood thing of being Elvis. Now I want to be with my best friend, and my best friend's my wife. Who could ask for anything more?
By: Aksh Dhiman
In Best Friends Quotes

About Author

Other Names
John Winston Lennon
Born On
9 October 1940
Place of Birth
Liverpool, England, UK
Died On
8 December 1980 (aged 40)
Profession
Musician, singer, artist
Nationality
A Briton