Andy Warhol Quotes

Added On: 17 Apr, 2009
It's the movies that have really been running things in America ever since they were invented. They show you what to do, how to do it, when to do it, how to feel about it, and how to look how you feel about it.
By: Amit Kher
In Movies Quotes

About Author

Other Names
Andrew Warhola
Born On
August 6, 1928
Died On
February 22, 1987 (aged 58)
Place of Birth
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, US
Nationality
American
Profession
Printmaking, Painting, Cinema