Andrew Schneider Quotes

Added On: 15 Mar, 2013
Marriage is the union of disparate elements. Male and female. Yin and yang. Proton and electron. What are we talking about here Nothing less than the very tension that binds the universe. You see, when we look at marriage, people, we're are looking at creation itself. I am the sky, says the Hindu bridegroom to the bride. You are the earth. We are sky and earth united.... You are my husband. You are my wife. My feet shall run because of you. My feet shall dance because of you. My heart shall beat because of you. My eyes see because of you. My mind thinks because of you and I shall love because of you.
By: shekhar
In Wedding Wishes Quotes

About Author

Born On
March 10, 1978
Place of Birth
Hildesheim, Germany
Other Names
Atti
Profession
Actor, Writer, Producer