Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 17 Apr, 2009
We must be prepared to make heroic sacrifices for the cause of peace that we make ungrudgingly for the cause of war.
By: Amit Sana
In War Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician