Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 12 Feb, 2013
The world is in greater peril from those who tolerate or encourage evil than from those who actually commit it.
By: shekhar
In Tolerance Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician