Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 11 Feb, 2013
Our task must be to free ourselves from this prison by widening our circles of compassion to embrace all living creatures and the whole of nature in its beauty.
By: shekhar
In Achievement Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician