Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 18 Oct, 2012
One should guard against preaching to young people success in the customary form as the main aim in life. The most important motive for work in school and in life is pleasure in work, pleasure in its result, and the knowledge of the value of the result to the community.
By: shekhar
In Teacher Appreciation Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician