Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 05 Oct, 2012
Any intelligent fool can make things bigger, more complex, and more violent. It takes a touch of genius
By: shekhar
In Intelligence Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician