Albert Einstein Quotes

Added On: 18 Oct, 2012
A hundred times every day I remind myself that my inner and outer life depend on the labors of other men, living and dead, and that I must exert myself in order to give in the same measure as I have received and am still receiving.
By: shekhar
In Labor Day Quotes

About Author

Born On
14 March 1879
Died On
18 April 1955 (aged 76)
Place of Birth
Kingdom of Württemberg, German
Nationality
German
Other Names
father of modern physics
Profession
Physician