Ahmad Shah Massood Quotes

Added On: 03 Oct, 2013
It has always been our deep conviction, and we have always stressed the fact that the only solution for Afghanistan is democracy through elections. Each individual must have the right to vote. The day we will be in Kabul, we will organize elections under the auspices of international organizations.
By: Amrit
In Miscellaneous Quotes

About Author

Born On
2, September 1953
Died On
9, September 2001
Place of Birth
Bazarak, Panjshir, Afghanistan
Nationality
Afghanistan
Profession
Politican
Other Names
Lion of Panjshir
Religion
Muslim